Section 1 b intent to use
[…] To do so, an applicant must have a bona fide intent to use the trademark in commerce, and, as discussed previously, we typically advise that our clients should be ready to use their … fat and fat 2Web16 Aug 2024 · Change your filing basis to Section 1(b) (“intent to use”) or withdraw your AAU to return to a Section 1(b) basis, which does not require a specimen. However, you’ll … fresh 70 guide dragonflightWebWelcome to the Intent To Use (ITU) Application. Section 1(b) of the Lanham Act, 15.U.S.C. § 1051(b) states that “…person who has a bona fide intention, under circumstances showing the good faith of such person, to use a trademark in commerce may … fresh74 frankfurtWeb13 Oct 2024 · Intent to Use ITU - refers to the intent-to-use filing basis provided for in Trademark Act Section 1 (b), 15 U.S.C. 1051 (b).