site stats
[…] If you or a loved one were injured because of someone’s negligence, contact Attorney Allison now for a free consultation by calling 978-740-9433 or filling out …

WebApr 21, 2009 · Typically, the testimony culminates in the witness pointing to the defendant in court and identifying him or her as the perpetrator, as has been dramatized countless …

WebOct 2, 2024 · Similarly, California Evidence Code section 702 states that “… the testimony of a witness concerning a particular matter is inadmissible unless he has personal knowledge of the matter….” reaction paper on corruption preventionWebHearsay evidence generally is inadmissible unless it falls within an exception or exclusion set out in the Federal Rules, a federal statute, or a Supreme Court rule. Fed.